Datakommunikation > Switchar/ Converter > Ethernet

Planet GT-80x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Media Converter



Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network.

There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required.

The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.

Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications
PLANET GT-80x gigabit media converter series extends communications distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable.

The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.

Artikelnr: GT-80x



Our website uses cookies. By continuing to surf on the page, you agree to us using cookies. Click here for more information.

I understand