Datakommunikation > Testinstrument > Koppartestare Coppertesters

Fluke DSX2-5000-PRO INTL

Fluke DSX2-5000-PRO INTL

Configurator Versiv

Versiv Professional Kit contains:

DSX CableAnalyzer  
CertiFiber Pro
OptiFiber Pro
Fiber Inspection
And a full complement of product accessories.

Versiv Professional Kit includes:

  • Versiv Mainframe and Accessories: (2) Versiv Mainframes, (2) Headsets, (2) Hand Straps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hard sided Carry Case, (2) Large Duffle Bags, (2) Backpack straps for Versiv Duffle Bag, (2) Versiv stands, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, Statement of Calibration, and Getting Started Guide
  • DSX CableAnalyzer: (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, Universal Permanent Link Adaptors Set (accepts personality modules), DSX Series Coaxial Adapter Set, DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 5e patch cords, DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6 patch cords, DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6A patch cords, DSX M12 4-position Channel Adapter Set
  • CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS: (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules, (4) Sets of 50µm Multimode EF TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC), 4 Sets of 62.5µm Multimode EF TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC), 4 Sets of 9µm Singlemode TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC), 4 TRC Carry Cases, 4 Sets of Interchange Adapters (LC – installed on units, SC, ST and FC)
  • OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module, 50µm Multimode Launch Cords (3 SC/LC, 3 SC/SC, 2 SC/ST, 2 SC/FC, 1 LC/LC, 1 ST/ST, 1 FC/FC), 62.5µm Multimode Launch Cords (1 SC/LC, 3 SC/SC, 2 SC/ST, 2 SC/FC), 9µm Singlemode Launch Cords (3 SC/LC, 3 SC/SC, 2 SC/ST, 2 SC/FC, 1 LC/LC, 1 ST/ST, 1 FC/FC, 2 SC/SCAPC, 2 SC/LCAPC), 50µm Multimode TRC OTDR port saver (SC/SC, LC/LC), 62.5µm Multimode TRC OTDR port saver (SC/SC, LC/LC), 9µm Singlemode TRC OTDR port saver (SC/SC, LC/LC), OTDR Source Port Interchange Adapter Sets (LC – installed on unit, SC/ST, FC), (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets,
  • Fiber Inspection and Cleaning: (2) Versiv USB inspection cameras and tips sets, (2) OneClick Cleaners (1.25 mm), (2) OneClick Cleaners (2.50 mm), Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit with OneClick cleaners

Artikelnr: DSX-5000-PRO INTL



Our website uses cookies. By continuing to surf on the page, you agree to us using cookies. Click here for more information.

I understand