Datakommunikation > Kabelsystem > Fiber > Blåsfiber/ BlowFibre

Blåsfiber förkontakterad 1xSC/UPC + 1xSC/APC

Blåsfiber förkontakterad 1xSC/UPC + 1xSC/APC

RPM258028/30M  1SCUPC 1/SCAPC G657A2 REEL 30M  E-nr:5040972




Description
Pre-connected air blown fiber (ABF) eliminates the need for fitting of connectors after installation.
The ABF is delivered on lightweight reels in lengths from 30 to 1000 m and is available in configurations with 2 or 4 fibers.
The fibers are highly bend resistant type G657A. 

 

Technical Information
Design: Acrylate coated fiber, air blown fiber 
Type: Dielectric, for micro ducts 
Dimensions: Ø1.1 mm 
Capacity: 2-4 fibers 
Connector options: SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC 
Fiber type: G657A 
Lengths: 30, 50, 70, 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400, 500...1000 m 

Artikelnr: RPM258028



Vår hemsida använder sig av cookies. Genom att fortsätta surfa på sidan godkänner du att vi använder cookies. Klicka här för mer information.

Jag förstår